HundrED Innovators

HundrED Innovators are trailblazers transforming the world of K12 education through their impactful and scalable work. These include innovators recognised by HundrED Research in the Global and Spotlight Collections. 

Benefits of being a HundrED Innovator



Recognition

Selection through our research process provides our innovators global recognition as a leading innovation in K12 education. Innovators are also invited to an exclusive HundrED Innovation Summit in Finland every year!

Visibility & Presence

Our Media team works together with our innovators to increase their reach through articles, social media campaigns, speaking opportunities, video interviews, etc.

HundrED Connect

With the help of the HundrED Connect service, our Community & Impact team coordinates between our innovators, implementers, and funders to help more than 50% of our innovations to grow by at least 10% annually.

Learn more about HundrED Innovators

HundrED Innovators are trailblazers transforming the world of K12 education through their impactful and scalable work. These include innovators recognised by HundrED Research in the Global and Spotlight Collections. Our Innovators represent a variety of global for-profit and not-for-profit individuals and organisations working directly with children or other key stakeholders in education like teachers, parents, school leaders and more. These innovators provide HundrED with extensive insights on the challenges and opportunities from the global north and global south regarding K12 education.


save_alt Download PDF


Innovator of the month



HundrED Innovators


sort
  • Featured
  • Latest
  • Alphabetic
tune
map
Tyler Thigpen
US
Nam Ngo Thanh
Vietnam
Shreelata Krishnan
India
Christopher Petrie
Finland
Hemant Somasekharan
BT
Batelochio Drê
Isabel Navarrete Manzanarez
ANLI ATAOV
Juarez Bento
Janice Biacchi
Daniela Razuk
Brazil
Profa. Janaína Pessoa
Willian Borges
Cintia Rodrigues
Rogerio Issa
Selvin Rivas
El Salvador
Nisha Ligon
Diana Agudelo
Ernesto Moreno
María Emilia
Cierra Mantz
United States
Kim Flintoff
Australia
Ray
Mohammed Alafranji
Learnesa Learning
Yomar Alejandro
Stefanny Rueda
Néstor Silverio
Tec Educação
Carla Fernandez de la Fuente
Cristhian Oñate
Darlene Koskinen
Finland
Gül BULUT
Turkey
Carlos Cordero
Barbara Erzen
Nataliia Rzhevska
Fundação 1Bi
Hrishikesh Patil
Victor Andrade
Oluwadamilola Soyombo
Nigeria
Felipe Velasco
Alaa Sadik
Egypt
Julio Salazar Morán
Anna Berns
Canan Kaçar Şengül
Turkey
Yvette Larsson
Ramón Alberto Cristaldo Archondo
Venezuela
Steven Yoon
Singapore
Nikhila Kanakamedala
INGRID ZABALETA
Leah de Boersner
Waihon Liew
Solomon Adebola
Nigeria
Juan Diego Villacis
May Portuguez
Fundación United Way Colombia
Colombia
Jonathan Nalder (STEM Punks)
Australia
Katherine Cheung
Steven Kolber
Veronica Jimenez
Luisa Fernanda
Armando Reyna
Mexico
Adam Geller
Kimberly Cullen
Spain
Miguel Angel Herrera Vivar
Ecuador
Geek Teachers
Playeum Ltd
Caroline Essame
Irina Muraviova
Russia
Sophia Su
Education Above All Innovations Development Directorate
Alexey Chicherov
Ali Mills
Evgenii Charikov
temi pratt
Mónica Morales
Heikki Rusama
Chia Smile
Lily Kudzro
Ketika Nirula
Global Social Leaders (GSL)
United Kingdom
SHIH-HSIN HU
Julia Khukalenko
Kritika Rawat
Anurag Hoon
Christophe Menage
Dr. David Claivaz
Switzerland
Chabu Titus Muchinshi
Zambia
Dr. Dominique Bourqui
Switzerland
Sarah Merfeld
Deepanshu Arora
Parita Parekh
Sharmaine Malik
Arja Tiili
Taylor Fife
United States
Fatema Albader
Kuwait
Adam Collis
Joseph Ewing
Valeria Avalos
Vedika Lall
Tony DeRose
Ana Raad
Dipti Balwani
Maria Bukier
Rasa Syminaite
Blessing Akpan
Nigeria
Rebecca Crook
Kevin Owino
Kenya
Vassiliki Daskalakis
Fovog Investment Cc
Namibia
Limina Admin
SabiTeach LTD
Renee Rainville
United Kingdom
Dr. Itoro Emembolu
Kim Karr
United States
Gregg Behr
Lanre Abolaji Oguntoye
Addi Mavengere
Zimbabwe
Hayley Leocha
Minna Lappalainen
Finland
Kelvin Ogba Dafiaghor
Nigeria
Aamer Khan
Jackline Seni
Carol Yap
Malaysia
Arlene Tucker
Finland
Penny Hay
Federico Dominguez
Maureen Ferry
Kristina Madsen
Fred Delse
Suzan Aledin
Matthew Shribman
United Kingdom
Veronica Santos
Maria Cuzzocrea Burke
United States
Guilherme Sandler
Gabriela Goulart
Leo Burd
Creative Learning Network Brazil
Brazil
Maryam Fallah
John Paul
Enos Magaga - Kenya
Kenya
Dina Buchbinder
Mexico
Carolina Rodeghiero
Ann Valente
Rupal Jain
Chhavi Khandelwal
India
Jessica Ronaasen
Danielle De La Fuente
United States
Jim Reese
United States
Rahul Adhikari
India
Cate Hamilton
United Kingdom
Apoorva Bhatnagar
dHIVE Foundation
Vince Siu
Priyanka Handa Ram
Karine George
Shruti Nagar
India
Emmi Kouri
Paul Seedhouse
Reem Alfranji
Jordan
Bridget Mawtus
Kamini Vidisha
TeachVid Information
Speaxel Dev
Saga Arola
Finland
Ben Forney
Caryn Antonini
Marcela Berrío Vélez
Georgios Papadakis
Bubba Gaeddert
Guadalupe Barragan
Raul Mendoza
DULALA
France
Melandro Santos
Ce c
Kerri Bowers
Imran Azhar
Juan Manuel
Mike Hill
Subbu Parameswaran
Zoe Weil
Masarrat Tavawalla
Søren Peter Dalby Andersen
Denmark
Yu-Ling Cheng
Henry Platten
Lauri Soosaar
DR. VRAJESH PARIKH
aeioTU Fundación Carulla
Divya Krishnamoorthy
Heidi Gärkman
Maestros que Inspiran
christophe renaud
Elina Mirzoyan
Colman Ho
Hong Kong
Rizki Zakaria
Indonesia
Rasmus Gross
Giulia Cortellesi
Rob Houben
Maribel Santos
Elif Atmaca
Nathan Strenge
United States
Varun Poladiya
Nora Gavazova
Ebengo Honoré
Kenya
Nadia Thu Huong Ho
Veeraiah Kummari
Rahul Ajit
Information Desk
Kathija Yasmin
India
ruggero poi
Jacob Sule
Nigeria
Rijendra Thapa
Nepal
Desy Octavia
Indonesia
Manasi Mehan
Hector Grimaldo
Vietnam
Hanna Dudich
Ukraine
Diana Marcela
Prajakta Kulkarni
Lizzy Lewis
Luis Fernando Cateura
Henry Platten
Filipa Cristina
Sue Kwiecien
PAL Network
Mark Van Ryzin
United States
Sasha Green
Breanna Morsadi
United States
Selçuk Yusuf Arslan
Turkey
Jason Zagami
Australia
Besart Kunushevci
Marteyn van Gasteren
Adwait Dandwate
India
Sunny Thakral
India
Keepers Child Safety
Israel
Baruch van Hooff
Ilana Milkes
Piet Grymonprez
Belgium
Matthew Johnson
JP Sosa
Mexico
Sampo Lokki
Rana Dajani
Jordan
Mark Butcher
Playground Ideas
Learning Equality
Mukul Saklani
Kari Savolainen
鎮澤 楊(Andrew Yang)
Diane Pereira Sousa
Brazil
Maxeme Tuchman
Mandy Lau
Eduard Muntaner-Perich
Spain
Rafael Ignacio Velasco Reyes
Mexico
Su Kevin
Hhiu Ling
淑里 鄭
俞松伯
陳 謐穎
江 海韻
Jao Alex
林宣
Jui-Ching Weng
祝 育晟
許匡毅
璟玟 邱
Shweta Eidnani
India
Fernanda Maldonado
Australia
陳美君
Richard Chung-yiu Yeung
Hong Kong
YuHe 雨禾 Chen
FXB India Suraksha
India
Center for the Collaborative Classroom
Opin by Innovative Education Council
Finland
Fares Akasheh
Moahmad Khalil
Willibrord George
Jake Sturtevant
United States
Preeti Sunderajan
Rebecca Klemm
Bonny Norton
Maria Regina Martins Cabral
Brazil
Rada Ryzhykava
Lewitt Somarajan
Adaobi Onyejike-Ananaba
楊御廷
Maretta Silverman
Taryn Casey
South Africa
LUMA ASSOCIATION 南島魯瑪社
Taiwan
Kestutis Maciulaitis
Albert liang 梁子穎
Singapore
Doing Du
Taiwan
以竣 汪
Yumi Jeung
Manuk Khachatryan
Ярослав Михалёв
Nicholas Carter
Andreas Liu
Saturday School
Jose Maria Luzarraga
China
Chris Moore
Yongbo Chen
Akili Dada
BookBox India Pvt. Ltd
India
Jeunanne Alkins
Luciana Pölönen
Brazil
Aflatoun International Aflatoun International
Netherlands
Craig Jephta
Onindo Ahmed
Imogen Buxton-Pickles
Miracle Adesina
Nigeria
Amitav Nath
Gregg Stone
United States
Szilvia Nemeth
Sanny Zuiderveld
United States
Elena Piñero
Pihla Meskanen
Finland
Dimitar Krastev
Bulgaria
Kevin M Thomson
United Kingdom
Cynthia English
葉奕緯
Fondation Zakoura
Nsabimana Zaburoni
Edison Duran
Kate Radford
Anseye Pou Ayiti APA
Haiti
Marianne Cordier
Gerald Richards
天雄 張
Jasper Kok
Netherlands
Jasper Kok (Teachin' EU)
Netherlands
Urvashi Goyal
Lika Chekalova
CHIZARAM UCHEAGA
LIrot Olam
Israel
Dr. Sanjay Rout
India
Francis Bizoza Bigirimana
Pingtung Gungguan Elementary School
Pekka Tiitinen
Vidisha Goyal
Ghiwa El Fakhry
Lebanon
Donna Teuber
United States
Jagadish Reddy
Fun Meiker
Taiwan
Nicole A
Kimmo Nykänen
Finland
Christina Nurmi
Finland
Salahuddin Khawaja
jose manuel
Komal Dadlani
Carole Petel
Penny Pan
Protsahan India Foundation
Magdalena Pawlowski
Zafer Elcik
Sue Edwards
Erika Twani
Denise Levy
Nayla Fahed
Victoria Marshall
Deborah Kimathi
Kenya
Kanika Kohli
Igor Kokcharov
Janice Chong
Richard Odomako Opoku
Ghana
Vincent Dadzie
Ghana
Laila Khalife
Anant Bhaskar Garg
India
Bhawana Shrestha
Nepal
Alex Lim
Sirhajwan Idek
Rick Steves
United States
Ubio Obu
Martin Burt
Paraguay
Programa Adopte un Talento
Audrey Anderson
Sameer Sampat
Arstanbek Sagyntai uulu
Jigyasa Labroo
Cameron Pinchbeck
Deivis Pothin
Brazil
Damilola Fasoranti
Ranita Sarma
India
Eliza Wojcik
Nadine Bernard
Anu Guttorm
Yanqin Yang
Curt DeBerg
Isaac Success Omoyele
Leo E. Tiah
JOHN PETER EFFIONG
GoYe Therefore
Zambia
Andrey Drobitko
Talmud Bah
Michael Fauteux
United States
Mika Kasanen
Finland
Tazeen Siddiqui
Pamela Kunkel
Scott Cardwell
Stephane Coillet-Matillon
Switzerland
Tomas Linares
Venezuela
Tara Fagan
New Zealand
Patricia Dahmen
Dana Winters
Shaun Tomaszewski
Taiji Nelson
Jordan Lippman
Kristen Golomb
United States
Jane Werner
Josefine Jack
Deepti Sawhney
Jeffrey Patrick, M.Ed
United States
Dr. Gina
Edward McKaveney
United States
Jacob Bell
Sandeep Dutt
India
Jeff Guerrero
Benjamin MacLaren
United States
Dylan Bocanegra Avellaneda
Colombia
Eun Young Park
Katie-Jay Scott
Aaron McKinnon
Holly McCullough
Jenna Baron
David Boone
Kristin Morgan
United States
Austėja Landsbergienė
Lithuania
Jordan Mroziak
United States
Larry Berger
United States
Patrick Williams
Emily Blair
Edward Gomez
Geraldine De Fazio
Canada
Rubbish Science
Sarah D'Urzo
Matthew Walker
Joe Oliphant
Stanley Whiteman
Kathy Curran
David Christopher
Michelle Wade
Jordon Rooney
Solomon Livshits
Heather Mohr
Theresa Richards
United States
Suad Yusuf
Carnegie Science Center
Expii Inc.
United States
taller de
Norton Gusky
Adam Gebhardt
Jacob Hanchar
United States
Ashley Lynn Priore
United States
Melissa Butler
Pierluigi Vaccaneo
United Kingdom
Traci Eshelman Ramey
United States
Amouri Anis
Tunisia
Baljeet Yadav
Shimira Williams
United States
Tatjana Juric
Tim Walters
Eric Lauver
United States
Consortium for Public Education
United States
Jed Hamberger
Robert Scherrer
Grace Lani
Timothy Weinstein
Neil Atkin
Jennifer Finn
United States
Liz Hofreuter
United States
Edoardo Montenegro
Italy
evy breitigan
Nicole Rehnström
Luke Hladek
Beth Whitney
United States
Todd Keruskin
Kelli Canonge
Dr. Justin Aglio
Erin Cawley
Todd Hoffman
Robert DeFillippo
Sarah Eve Roberts
Sheeba Ajmal
Pakistan
Helene Olympe
Cecilia Villavicencio
Argentina
Sibel Ataman Yalı
Turkey
Ryan Wong
Taiwan
Molly McMahon
United States
Ahmed El.ashwah
Vaibhav Chhabra
JC Laylo
Ryan Coon
Lene Jensby Lange
Denmark
Maria Cristina Bevilacqua
Italy
Pia Jormalainen
Finland
Rajbir Hazelwood
Andres Marquez-Lara
United States
Richard Platts
Caprice Young, Ed.D.
United States
Shreyas Prakash
sekolahalam minangkabau
Henry May
Colombia
David Fastuca
Tiina Daifi
Debra Moir
Anne Rusanen
Milla Kokko
Beulah Rajagopal
India
Gaurav Singh
Peter Bishop
United States
Carey Furze
John Fenaughty
Christopher Petrie
Neelakshi Naolekar
India
Lak Chinta
Caitlin Clark
Vishal Talreja
India
Memory Banda
John Howe
United States
David Gamberg
池晓(Chi Xiao)
Tuncay Günaydın
Turkey
Rosie Clayton
Sophie Bailey
United Kingdom
Hadley Ferguson
Kati Nevatalo
Finland
Agustina Turchetto
Louise van Rhyn
South Africa
Danielle Johnson
United Kingdom
Harish Srinivasan
India
Rieta Aliredjo
Netherlands
Rajesh Kumar Pradhan
Judith Hermetter
Dominic Traynor
Emma Masheder
Achmad Solikhin
Andrey Bayadzhan
Steph Hill
Fakhira Najib
Pauline Bunce
Hava Vidergor
Autens
Chris Williams
Gonzalo Frasca
Sahil Babbar
Tom Parry
South Africa
Babita Devi
Fundación Escuela Nueva
Catalina Gonzalez
United States
Tom Ravenscroft
Heather Clayton
Anna-Kaisa Puusaari
Kehkashan Basu
Niyati Khanna
India
Jean Paul Laurent
Vishal Sharma
India
Becky Hipkiss
Luciana Siguelboim
Próspero Reyes
Susan Harris MacKay
United States
Kareena Rogers
India
Pete Moorhouse
United Kingdom
Mark Ritterman
Paul Flanagan
Kieran Nolan
Peter Hutton
Susan Wu
Australia
Dr Tim Patston
Danny Ritterman
Australia
Sophia Mundi Steiner School
Australia
Thuy Tran
Vietnam
Green Hat Workshop
Tra-My Nguyen
Vietnam
Will Dayble
Joe Grabowski
Emily Turner
United States
Emer Beamer
Netherlands
Tim Bowman
Alysha English
Katie Weiss
Children on the Edge
Zak Edwards
Amy Foley
Paul Justin
Australia
Dr. Anna Nikina-Ruohonen
Finland
YOGESH KUMAR
India
Ana Garcia
Mexico
Leah Clapman
Liz Phelan
Australia
Anoop Erakkil
India
Eva Dominguez
Jim Baker
United Kingdom
Megha Bhagat
India
Katija Aladin
Shwetal Shah
United Kingdom
Escola Profissional de Almada
Portugal
Alice Zaslavsky
Australia
Andrew Biggs
United States
Instituto Verbo Monterrey
Mexico
L'écoline
Switzerland
Nicole Paulet Piedra
Brazil
Chandler Levine
United States
Lesley McMillan
United Kingdom
Kirthi Jayakumar
India
Jenifer Fox
United States
Brett Bigham
United States
Anica Tričković
Ville Laivamaa
Kevin Fullbrook
Kuwait
Jussi Näykki
Finland
Kaisa Koistinen
Victorian Student Representative Council
Giorgos Panselinas
Greece
Rong Xin Ng
Kaloian Kirilov
Jan Rihak
Switzerland
Cleary Vaughan-Lee
Alexandra Tsaruk
Caroll Le Fur
Mikko Tavi
Marcus Sheehan
Finland
Darya Yegorina
Ireland
YC Felin
Lisa Gottfried
United States
Francis Jim Tuscano
Philippines
Sotirios Fotiou
Greece
Serdar Ferit
Paulina Tervo
Jeff Heyck-Williams
United States
Jeff Holte
Heini Karppinen
Ellen Heyting
Finland
Susana Gonzalez
Venezuela
Koen Timmers
Belgium
Nataliia Kiseleva
India School Leadership Institute
IN
Bruno Reddy
Ekaterina Kraeva
Rajendran Thamarapura
Philipp Legner
Noburo Hagiwara
Australia
Jordy Angel Coldwell
MX
Lissette Rojas
Venezuela
Bryn Llewellyn
GB
Pukhraj Ranjan
Finland
Siobhan Fitzgerald
IE
Pero Sardzoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Lindsay Pinchbeck
United States
Lissette Rojas
Lasse Leponiemi
Finland
Argy Nestor
US
Krishna Thiruvengadam Rajagopal
India
Vladimir Spivakovsky
Ukraine
Riikka Marttinen
FI
Pipsa Lainas
Finland
Juanpe Argente
Spain
Sari Granroth-Nalkki
Finland
Kaisa Alanne
Finland
Janne Hiedanniemi
FI
Sini Tarkiainen
Finland
Susanna Ahvalo
Finland
Veera Toivonen
Finland
Maarit Rossi
Jussi Kajala
Finland
Kate Shelley
GB
Maarit Oikarinen
FI
Patrick Carroll
GB
Alex Bell
GB
Henri Karjalainen
FI
Kirsi Arino
FI
Hanna Räisänen
FI
Linda Liukas
FI
Giovanni Fonseca Fonseca
DE
Tudor Clee
New Zealand
Pekka Peura
Finland
Riina Ståhlberg
Finland
Marja-Leena Bilund
Finland
Tuomo Meretniemi
Finland
Markus Humaloja
Finland
Hyvinkään kaupunki
Finland
Sari Kontra
Finland
Lasse Leponiemi
FI